Biography of Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Emilia Clarke

Also Known as

1. Емілія Кларк
2. Эмилия Кларк
Name:Emilia Clarke
Birthday:1987-05-01
Place Of Birth:London - England - UK

 Biography

Emilia Clarke (born 23 October 1986) is an English actress. She first gained notice for her role as Daenerys Targaryen in the HBO series Game of Thrones, for which she received three Emmy Award nominations for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series in 2013, 2015 and 2016. In 2017, Clarke became one of the highest paid actor on television and earned US$1.1 million per episode of Game of Thrones. She made her Broadway debut in a production of Breakfast at Tiffany's as Holly Golightly in March 2013. In 2015, she was named Esquire's Sexiest Woman Alive.